Cute Polka Dotted Beige Bow Tie Ribbon

William Moseley

William Moseley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Peter Pevensie in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)

William Moseley Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Peter Moseley

Birth Date

April 27, 1987

Birth Place

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, E

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Sheepscombe Primary School
  • Attended Wycliffe College, Gloucestershire

William Moseley Family


Father

Peter Moseley

Mother

Juliette Moseley

Brother

Ben Moseley (b. 1992)

Sister

Daisy Moseley (b. 1989)

No comments: