Cute Polka Dotted Beige Bow Tie Ribbon

Skandar Keynes


Skandar Keynes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Edmund Pevensie in "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" (2005)

Skandar Keynes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Skandar Amin Casper Keynes

Birth Date

September 05, 1991

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Thornhill Primary school in 2002
  • Graduated from the Anna Scher Theatre School in 2005
  • Attended the all-boys City of London School

Skandar Keynes Family


Father

Randal Keynes

Mother

Zelfa Cecil Hourani

Sister

Soumaya Keynes (actress, b. 31-Jul-89)

No comments: